skip to main content

Listen

Read

Watch

Schedules

Programs

Events

Give

Account

Donation Heart Ribbon
Election banner

November 4, 2014 General Election Results

Election Results | Election Coverage Home

  
GOVERNOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown - DEM 4,314,612 59.9%
Neel Kashkari - REP 2,886,025 40.1%
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Gavin Newsom - DEM 4,038,490 57.1%
Ron Nehring - REP 3,031,460 42.9%
SECRETARY OF STATE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Alex Padilla - DEM 3,736,579 53.6%
Pete Peterson - REP 3,235,587 46.4%
CONTROLLER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Betty T. Yee - DEM 3,746,356 53.9%
Ashley Swearengin - REP 3,201,200 46.1%
TREASURER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John Chiang - DEM 4,108,790 58.8%
Greg Conlon - REP 2,881,016 41.2%
ATTORNEY GENERAL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kamala D. Harris - DEM 4,036,844 57.5%
Ronald Gold - REP 2,986,026 42.5%
Back to top
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Dave Jones - DEM 3,972,469 57.5%
Ted Gaines - REP 2,935,791 42.5%
Back to top
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 40
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ben Hueso - DEM 58,885 54.9%
Rafael Estrada - DEM 48,396 45.1%
Back to top
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Tom Torlakson 3,116,311 52.1%
Marshall Tuck 2,861,951 47.9%
Back to top
PROP. 1 - FUNDING WATER QUALITY, SUPPLY, TREATMENT, STORAGE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,700,830 67.2%
No 2,292,923 32.8%
Back to top
PROP. 2 - STATE BUDGET STABILIZATION ACCOUNT
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,756,140 69.2%
No 2,121,234 30.8%
Back to top
PROP. 45 - HEALTHCARE INSURANCE RATE CHANGES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 4,118,113 58.9%
Yes 2,870,896 41.1%
Back to top
PROP. 46 - DOCTOR DRUG TESTING, MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 4,697,790 66.8%
Yes 2,338,569 33.2%
Back to top
PROP. 47 - CRIMINAL SENTENCES, MISDEMEANOR PENALTIES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,166,527 59.6%
No 2,829,135 40.4%
Back to top
PROP. 48 - INDIAN GAMING COMPACTS REFERENDUM
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 4,150,419 60.9%
Yes 2,661,234 39.1%
Back to top
U.S. REP. 52ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Scott Peters - DEM 98,817 51.59%
Carl Demaio - REP 92,738 48.41%
Back to top
U.S. REP. 53RD DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Susan A. Davis - DEM 87,098 58.84%
Larry A. Wilske - REP 60,932 41.16%
Back to top
STATE SENATE-38TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Joel Anderson - REP 146,497 68.92%
Fotios Tsimboukakis - DEM 66,054 31.08%
Back to top
STATE ASSEMBLY-76TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Rocky J. Chavez - REP 58,812 66.93%
Thomas Krouse - REP 29,065 33.07%
Back to top
STATE ASSEMBLY-77TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Brian Maienschein - REP 82,975 65.85%
Ruben Hernandez - DEM 43,034 34.15%
Back to top
STATE ASSEMBLY-78TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Toni Atkins - DEM 72,220 61.56%
Barbara Decker - REP 45,088 38.44%
Back to top
STATE ASSEMBLY-79TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Shirley N. Weber - DEM 49,255 61.94%
George R. Williams - AIP 30,260 38.06%
Back to top
STATE ASSEMBLY-80TH DIST.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Lorena Gonzalez - DEM 43,365 100.00%
Back to top
CA SUP CT ASSOC JUST. KATHRYN MICKLE WERDEGAR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 343,565 73.97%
No 120,884 26.03%
Back to top
CA SUP CT ASSOC JUST. GOODWIN LIU
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 323,331 68.70%
No 147,332 31.30%
Back to top
CA SUP CT ASSOC JUST. MARIANO-FLORENTINO CUELLAR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 316,799 67.36%
No 153,522 32.64%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.1 JAMES A. MCINTYRE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 335,795 77.14%
No 99,513 22.86%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.1 GILBERT NARES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 330,303 74.76%
No 111,507 25.24%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.1 ALEX C. MCDONALD
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 336,331 77.01%
No 100,384 22.99%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.1 TERRY B. O'ROURKE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 339,813 76.04%
No 107,064 23.96%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.2 THOMAS E. HOLLENHORST
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 324,694 75.42%
No 105,796 24.58%
Back to top
CA APP CT PRESID. JUST. DIV.3 KATHLEEN E. O'LEARY
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 317,373 72.43%
No 120,824 27.57%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.3 RICHARD D. FYBEL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 290,858 67.70%
No 138,785 32.30%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.3 DAVID A. THOMPSON
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 331,630 76.89%
No 99,650 23.11%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.3 WILLIAM F. RYLAARSDAM
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 313,451 73.00%
No 115,924 27.00%
Back to top
CA APP CT ASSOC. JUST. DIV.3 RICHARD M. ARONSON
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 323,626 75.17%
No 106,898 24.83%
Back to top
SUPERIOR COURT - OFFICE NO. 25
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Brad A. Weinreb 280,368 56.65%
Ken Gosselin 214,552 43.35%
Back to top
MIRACOSTA COM COLLEGE TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jeanne A. Shannon 5,632 54.84%
Elliot Adler 4,638 45.16%
Back to top
MIRACOSTA COM COLLEGE TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Rick Cassar 8,579 59.79%
Dran Reese 5,770 40.21%
Back to top
SAN DIEGO COM COLLEGE DISTRICT A
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Maria Nieto Senour 112,341 68.83%
Donna J. Woodrum 50,882 31.17%
Back to top
SAN DIEGO COM COLLEGE DISTRICT E
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Peter Zschiesche 98,164 63.51%
Lan E. Jefferson 56,400 36.49%
Back to top
SOUTHWESTERN COM COLLEGE SEAT NO. 1 (SHORT TERM)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Griselda Delgado 23,313 38.94%
Jaime Mercado 18,642 31.14%
Veronica Valdivia 17,915 29.92%
Back to top
CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Claudine Jones 7,909 21.06%
Kathy Rallings 7,279 19.38%
Veronica Williams 6,831 18.19%
Sage Naumann 6,460 17.20%
M. Rosino-Miracco 4,563 12.15%
Gil Soto 4,521 12.04%
Back to top
CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL (SHORT TERM)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ray Pearson 8,710 56.95%
Jenae Torgersen 6,585 43.05%
Back to top
MT. EMPIRE UNIFIED SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ken Northcote 1,328 55.75%
Rob Romero 1,054 44.25%
Back to top
OCEANSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Emily Wichmann 9,023 18.99%
Robert Gleisberg 7,577 15.95%
Ann Corwin 7,418 15.61%
Bess Bronson 5,630 11.85%
A. Hammerschmidt 5,584 11.75%
Angel D. Jimenez 5,219 10.98%
Garry L. Dillard 4,290 9.03%
Myrna K. Valdez 2,772 5.83%
Back to top
POWAY UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
M. O'Connor-Ratcliff 19,918 16.91%
T.J. Zane 16,955 14.40%
Charles Sellers 16,919 14.37%
John P. Riley 14,678 12.46%
Todd Gutschow 14,291 12.13%
Marc Davis 13,508 11.47%
Katie Newbanks 10,836 9.20%
Jeannie Foulkrod 10,663 9.05%
Back to top
RAMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bob Stoody 4,927 23.09%
Kim Lasley 4,509 21.13%
Rodger Dohm 4,005 18.77%
Joyce Daubert 3,964 18.58%
Dick Lemire 3,930 18.42%
Back to top
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT B
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kevin Beiser 104,955 62.59%
Amy C. Redding 62,735 37.41%
Back to top
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT C
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Michael G. Mcquary 138,597 100.00%
Back to top
SAN MARCOS UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Pam Lindamood 11,184 39.37%
Stacy Carlson 9,925 34.93%
Jean M. Diaz 7,302 25.70%
Back to top
VALLEY CENTER-PAUMA UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Julie Stroh 2,889 18.24%
Jerry Fenton 2,855 18.03%
Jerry 'Jay' West 2,838 17.92%
Jon R. Goodman 2,561 16.17%
M. Shannon Laird 1,637 10.34%
Michael T. Robledo 1,629 10.28%
R.W. 'Gina' Roberts 1,430 9.03%
Back to top
WARNER UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Katie Ostrander 232 14.76%
Brandie S. Taylor 221 14.06%
Maria Esther Hill 215 13.68%
Michael Estes 213 13.55%
Darrell Mcmanama 206 13.10%
David Redewill 195 12.40%
Donald M. Holt 187 11.90%
Carolyn Audibert 103 6.55%
Back to top
ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bill Durney 3,811 55.79%
Lou Barrios 3,020 44.21%
Back to top
ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jon Petersen 5,024 66.81%
Georgine Tomasi 2,496 33.19%
Back to top
FALLBROOK UNION HIGH SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
James O'Donnell 4,821 27.99%
Sherry Ludwig 4,555 26.45%
Richard L. Goodlake 4,518 26.23%
D.J. Campe 3,329 19.33%
Back to top
GROSSMONT UNION HIGH SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Robert Shield 48,929 24.45%
Jim Kelly 44,876 22.43%
Gary Woods 44,740 22.36%
Shirley Anderson 28,626 14.31%
Barbara Stevens 22,721 11.36%
Steve Samir Mattia 10,204 5.10%
Back to top
SAN DIEGUITO UNION HIGH SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Maureen 'Mo' Muir 17,696 18.31%
John Salazar 15,890 16.44%
Amy Herman 15,118 15.64%
Barbara S. Groth 14,355 14.85%
Simeon Greenstein 13,235 13.70%
Steve Mcdowell 12,832 13.28%
Rimga Viskanta 7,510 7.77%
Back to top
SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Arturo Solis 4,274 46.62%
Burt Grossman 3,470 37.85%
Jerome O. Torres 1,423 15.52%
Back to top
SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kevin J. Pike 4,612 26.51%
Adrian Arancibia 4,345 24.97%
Bertha J. Lopez 2,878 16.54%
Dana Toogood 2,788 16.02%
Kevin O'Neill 2,777 15.96%
Back to top
SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Frank A. Tarantino 4,563 35.70%
Richard F. Arroyo 2,948 23.07%
Jim Cartmill 2,638 20.64%
Chris Shilling 2,631 20.59%
Back to top
SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Nicholas Segura 3,236 37.31%
Derrick W. Roach 2,175 25.08%
Felipe Nuno 1,741 20.07%
Tino Martinez 1,060 12.22%
Valley P. Coleman 461 5.32%
Back to top
SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Paula Hall 4,625 41.20%
William Mcleroy 2,770 24.67%
Marcelino Martinez 2,274 20.26%
Thomas 'Tom' Schaaf 1,557 13.87%
Back to top
ALPINE UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Al Guerra 2,325 20.73%
Glenn A. Dickie 2,078 18.53%
Eric Wray 2,073 18.49%
Lou Russo 1,982 17.67%
Nina Gould 1,448 12.91%
Michael E. Beraud 1,308 11.66%
Back to top
BONSALL UNIFIED SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Sylvia Tucker 2,391 18.38%
Timothy J. Coen 2,336 17.96%
Lou Riddle 2,179 16.75%
Richard A. Olson 2,154 16.56%
Erin Marie English 1,978 15.20%
Richard 'Buck' Smith 1,971 15.15%
Back to top
CAJON VALLEY UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jill D. Barto 14,754 26.55%
Tamara L. Otero 11,778 21.19%
Jo Alegria 11,147 20.06%
Deanne Markle 10,468 18.84%
Karen Marie Otter 7,423 13.36%
Back to top
CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SEAT NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Francisco Tamayo 15,331 37.62%
Barbara Majchrzak 11,413 28.00%
George Cameron 8,135 19.96%
Hector R. Gastelum 5,875 14.42%
Back to top
CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SEAT NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Leslie Ray Bunker 24,661 61.25%
Rudy Ramirez 15,605 38.75%
Back to top
CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SEAT NO. 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Eduardo Reyes 24,572 61.16%
Joshua R. Smith 10,192 25.37%
Willard Howard 5,415 13.48%
Back to top
DEL MAR UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Scott Wooden 5,210 28.82%
Kristin Gibson 4,916 27.19%
Doug Rafner 4,428 24.49%
Josh Clorfeine 3,526 19.50%
Back to top
ENCINITAS UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Marla Strich 10,739 27.29%
Emily R. Andrade 10,450 26.56%
Gregg M. Sonken 9,808 24.92%
Jennifer Hamler 8,354 21.23%
Back to top
ESCONDIDO UNION SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Zesty Harper 3,238 60.30%
Martin J. Hranek 2,132 39.70%
Back to top
FALLBROOK UNION ELEMENTARY
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Patty De Jong 4,302 25.56%
Patrick Rusnell 3,687 21.91%
Darryl E. Buntin 3,009 17.88%
Maurice F. Bernier 2,965 17.62%
Bill Leach 2,865 17.03%
Back to top
LA MESA-SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bob Duff 14,197 27.68%
Rick Winet 14,031 27.35%
David Chong 11,949 23.29%
Jerry Lecko 11,118 21.67%
Back to top
LAKESIDE UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kevin Howe 6,131 32.10%
Bonnie Lachappa 5,034 26.36%
Gelia Cook 4,502 23.57%
Aimee Marie Benz 3,433 17.97%
Back to top
NATIONAL SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Alma Sarmiento 3,348 29.03%
Maria Castaneda 2,523 21.88%
Maria Dalla 2,411 20.91%
C. Howrey-Colmenero 1,819 15.77%
Demetrius A. Grant 1,432 12.42%
Back to top
RANCHO SANTA FE SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Todd E. Frank 902 28.97%
Marti Ritto 834 26.78%
Christopher S. Blatt 721 23.15%
Violetta I. Sansone 657 21.10%
Back to top
SAN YSIDRO SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Marcos Diaz 1,740 29.00%
Rodolfo Linares 1,433 23.88%
Luciana Corrales 1,158 19.30%
Steven Ben Kinney 1,088 18.13%
Jason Wells 582 9.70%
Back to top
SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Elvia F. Aguilar 4,627 31.20%
Melanie A. Ellsworth 4,232 28.54%
Chris Brown 3,555 23.97%
Lincoln Pickard 2,416 16.29%
Back to top
CITY OF CARLSBAD MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Matt Hall 24,086 100.00%
Back to top
CITY OF CARLSBAD CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mark Packard 18,791 43.31%
Michael Schumacher 17,950 41.37%
John Louis Bahr 4,473 10.31%
Patrick Knapp 2,174 5.01%
Back to top
CITY OF CARLSBAD CITY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Barbara Engleson 21,923 100.00%
Back to top
CITY OF CARLSBAD TREASURER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Craig Lindholm 21,843 100.00%
Back to top
CITY OF CHULA VISTA MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mary Salas 19,999 52.87%
Jerry R. Rindone 17,829 47.13%
Back to top
CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY COUNCIL - SEAT NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John Mccann 18,450 50.00%
Steve Padilla 18,450 50.00%
Back to top
CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY COUNCIL - SEAT NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Patricia Aguilar 20,643 57.57%
Dan Smith 15,216 42.43%
Back to top
CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY ATTORNEY
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Glen Googins 27,536 100.00%
Back to top
CITY OF CORONADO CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bill Sandke 4,419 48.67%
Carrie Anne Downey 3,297 36.31%
Angela Alvarez 1,363 15.01%
Back to top
CITY OF EL CAJON MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bill Wells 11,048 81.29%
Allen Theweny 1,579 11.62%
Jonathan Wright 964 7.09%
Back to top
CITY OF EL CAJON CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Gary Kendrick 8,284 64.28%
Elwood W. Alexander 4,604 35.72%
Back to top
CITY OF ENCINITAS MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kristin Gaspar 8,611 47.13%
Tony Kranz 6,025 32.98%
Sheila S. Cameron 2,413 13.21%
M. (Mike) Bawany 684 3.74%
Alex Fidel 537 2.94%
Back to top
CITY OF ENCINITAS CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Catherine Blakespear 6,588 39.47%
Alan Lerchbacker 5,289 31.69%
Julie Graboi 3,384 20.27%
Bryan M. Ziegler 1,430 8.57%
Back to top
CITY OF ESCONDIDO MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Sam Abed 16,225 59.15%
Olga Diaz 9,697 35.35%
Stephen Siaw 1,509 5.50%
Back to top
CITY OF ESCONDIDO CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ed Gallo 1,664 51.06%
Consuelo Martinez 1,595 48.94%
Back to top
CITY OF ESCONDIDO CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT. NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John Masson 4,036 49.02%
Rick Paul 1,958 23.78%
Nicole Downey 1,335 16.22%
Chad 'Shad' Hunziker 904 10.98%
Back to top
CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Serge Dedina 2,200 50.49%
Jim Janney 2,157 49.51%
Back to top
CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ed Spriggs 2,174 29.85%
Lorie Bragg 1,542 21.17%
Elizabeth Saldana 1,431 19.65%
Jim King 981 13.47%
Erika Lowery 602 8.27%
Valerie K. Acevez 553 7.59%
Back to top
CITY OF LA MESA MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mark Arapostathis 8,248 59.98%
Art Madrid 5,503 40.02%
Back to top
CITY OF LA MESA CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Bill Baber 5,849 27.65%
Guy Mcwhirter 4,845 22.90%
Mary England 4,224 19.97%
Patrick Dean 3,620 17.11%
Pete Gregorovic 2,615 12.36%
Back to top
CITY OF LA MESA TREASURER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Eldon 'Bud' Vogt 9,898 100.00%
Back to top
CITY OF LEMON GROVE CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jennifer L. Mendoza 1,921 25.60%
Jerry Jones 1,870 24.92%
Stephen Browne 1,444 19.25%
Howard P. Cook 1,386 18.47%
Anna Sessom Baker 882 11.76%
Back to top
CITY OF NATIONAL CITY MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ron Morrison 4,388 69.39%
Luis Natividad 1,936 30.61%
Back to top
CITY OF NATIONAL CITY CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mona Rios 3,257 34.38%
Albert Mendivil 2,530 26.70%
Ken Seaton-Msemaji 1,961 20.70%
Barbara Avalos 1,726 18.22%
Back to top
CITY OF OCEANSIDE CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Chuck Lowery 16,185 27.34%
Jerome 'Jerry' Kern 14,610 24.68%
Gary Felien 14,383 24.29%
Dana Corso 12,326 20.82%
Rob Tran 1,702 2.87%
Back to top
CITY OF POWAY MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Steve Vaus 8,476 55.30%
Don Higginson 6,852 44.70%
Back to top
CITY OF POWAY CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Dave Grosch 10,650 45.31%
John Mullin 8,975 38.18%
Christopher Olps 3,882 16.51%
Back to top
CITY OF SAN DIEGO CITY COUNCIL - DISTRICT NO. 6
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Chris Cate 17,101 53.30%
Carol Kim 14,984 46.70%
Back to top
CITY OF SANTEE CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Ronn Hall 8,211 27.28%
John Minto 7,776 25.83%
Rob Mcnelis 6,810 22.62%
Maggie Acerra 4,752 15.79%
Keshav Damoor 2,551 8.48%
Back to top
CITY OF VISTA MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Judy Ritter 8,668 61.54%
Cody Campbell 5,418 38.46%
Back to top
CITY OF VISTA CITY COUNCIL
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John J. Aguilera 6,519 27.04%
John Franklin 5,195 21.55%
Dave Cowles 5,062 21.00%
Chrystal Coleman 4,058 16.83%
Erubey Lopez 3,276 13.59%
Back to top
ALPINE COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jim Easterling 2,255 12.88%
Jennifer Martinez 2,255 12.88%
George P. Barnett Jr 2,107 12.04%
Glenda L. Archer 1,909 10.91%
Charles A. Jerney 1,702 9.72%
Richard M. Saldano 1,573 8.99%
James Roe 1,478 8.44%
Lou Russo 1,457 8.32%
Sharmin Self 1,418 8.10%
Nina Gould 1,349 7.71%
Back to top
CANEBRAKE COUNTY WATER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mark Robinson 10 32.26%
Jerry Bucheit 8 25.81%
Birgit Knorr 7 22.58%
Leo 'Skip' Mckeever 6 19.35%
Back to top
COACHELLA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT DIVISION NO. 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Russell Kitahara 0 0.00%
Deborah Livesay 0 0.00%
Castulo R. Estrada 0 0.00%
Back to top
DEER SPRINGS FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Robert E. Osby 2,908 30.85%
Jean Slaughter 2,456 26.06%
Thomas Joseph Francl 2,016 21.39%
Mark A. Jackson 1,090 11.56%
James E. Gordon 955 10.13%
Back to top
FALLBROOK HEALTHCARE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Stephen J. Abbott 6,498 27.07%
Howard Salmon 5,373 22.38%
Gordon W. Tinker 4,640 19.33%
M. Singleton-O'Leary 3,985 16.60%
Timothy J. Coen 3,512 14.63%
Back to top
FALLBROOK PUBLIC UTILITY SEAT NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Charley Wolk 2,780 51.22%
Archie D. Mc Phee 1,235 22.75%
Joe Comella 1,025 18.88%
Kirk Dulin 388 7.15%
Back to top
FALLBROOK PUBLIC UTILITY SEAT NO. 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Milt Davies 3,362 60.72%
Midge Thomas 2,175 39.28%
Back to top
GROSSMONT HEALTHCARE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Gloria A. Chadwick 48,627 33.37%
Randy Lenac 42,655 29.27%
Deborah D. Mc Elravy 30,513 20.94%
Brian D. Hilemon 23,924 16.42%
Back to top
HELIX WATER DIVISION NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
De Ana Verbeke 4,094 51.35%
Steven Rotsart Jr. 3,878 48.65%
Back to top
HELIX WATER DIVISION NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kathleen Hedberg 5,926 63.04%
Maria G. Mariscal 3,475 36.96%
Back to top
JACUMBA COMMUNITY SERVICES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Rick Johnson 42 26.92%
Michael Aiau 41 26.28%
Tracy Mcpherson 39 25.00%
Richard Henry Alcorn 34 21.79%
Back to top
JAMUL/DULZURA COMMUNITY PLANNING
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Janet W. Mulder 1,887 17.76%
Judy Bohlen 1,470 13.84%
Eileen Poole 1,389 13.07%
Randy White 1,388 13.06%
Michael Casinelli 1,192 11.22%
Jean Strouf 1,191 11.21%
William S. Herde 1,073 10.10%
Richard Marzec 1,034 9.73%
Back to top
JULIAN-CUYAMACA FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Kevin C. Dubler 791 37.49%
Jack Shelver 431 20.43%
Ron Brown 313 14.83%
Kirsten Starlin 298 14.12%
Patricia Landis 277 13.13%
Back to top
JULIAN-CUYAMACA FIRE PROTECTION (SHORT TERM)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Harry C. Seifert 633 54.38%
Brian Kramer 531 45.62%
Back to top
LAKESIDE COMMUNITY PLANNING
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Brian S. Sesko 7,811 14.25%
Mike Anderson 6,904 12.59%
Laura D. Cyphert 6,467 11.79%
Julie Bugbee 6,420 11.71%
Nick Janeway 6,375 11.63%
Steve Robak 6,273 11.44%
Nathan Thompson 5,770 10.52%
Milton Cyphert 5,065 9.24%
Karen Ensall 3,746 6.83%
Back to top
LAKESIDE FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mike Haworth 7,679 24.21%
Bob Robeson 6,821 21.50%
Peter A. Liebig 6,736 21.23%
Jon J. Lorenz 6,021 18.98%
John Charles Weber 2,275 7.17%
Eric Ninaltowski 2,191 6.91%
Back to top
LAKESIDE WATER DIVISION NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Frank I. Hilliker 977 69.89%
Sid Scott 421 30.11%
Back to top
LEUCADIA WASTEWATER
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Elaine Sullivan 9,155 45.31%
David Kulchin 8,867 43.88%
Hector Ericksen 2,184 10.81%
Back to top
OTAY WATER - DIV 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Tim Smith 2,455 49.08%
David Gonzalez Jr. 1,070 21.39%
Alex Galicia 1,055 21.09%
Tracy L. Lopez 422 8.44%
Back to top
OTAY WATER - DIV 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Gary D. Croucher 3,448 57.72%
Clifton Cunningham 2,526 42.28%
Back to top
PADRE DAM MWD - DIV 5
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
James Peasley 3,004 61.53%
Dan Mcmillan 1,878 38.47%
Back to top
PALOMAR HEALTH
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Hans Christian Sison 26,780 9.03%
Jerry Kaufman 25,677 8.66%
Ray Mccune 25,582 8.63%
Dara Czerwonka 25,289 8.53%
Marcelo R. Rivera 24,715 8.33%
Dale Bardin 24,299 8.19%
Peter J. Minkoff 24,013 8.10%
Austin J. Miller 22,006 7.42%
Laurie Edwards-Tate 19,959 6.73%
G.B. 'Robin' Rowland 19,131 6.45%
George Kung 17,524 5.91%
Bruce G. Krider 15,944 5.38%
Timothy Maresh 13,979 4.71%
Stephen P. Yerxa 11,637 3.92%
Back to top
RAINBOW MUNICIPAL WATER DIVISION NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Tory Walker 744 55.40%
George Mcmanigle 599 44.60%
Back to top
RAMONA COMMUNITY PLANNING
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
David Ross 3,983 11.53%
Kristi Mansolf 3,794 10.99%
Rick Terrazas 3,140 9.09%
Frank D. Lucio 3,137 9.08%
Scotty Ensign 3,007 8.71%
Elio Noyas 2,542 7.36%
Dan Scherer 2,519 7.29%
Robin Joy Maxson 2,480 7.18%
Kevin F.J. Wallace 2,262 6.55%
Lynn Hopewell 2,088 6.05%
Dennis Sprong 1,903 5.51%
Jamie Holabird 1,543 4.47%
Charles M. Bauman 1,344 3.89%
Edward F. Kraus 789 2.28%
Back to top
RAMONA MUNICIPAL WATER DIVISION NO. 2
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jim Hickle 1,078 62.67%
George L. Boggs 642 37.33%
Back to top
RANCHO SANTA FE COMMUNITY SERVICES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John Tanner 1,327 28.43%
Laurel Lemarie 1,319 28.26%
Bill Hinchy 1,066 22.84%
Dale Nelson 956 20.48%
Back to top
RANCHO SANTA FE FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
John Tanner 4,325 43.40%
Tucker S. Stine 4,130 41.44%
Scott M. Union 1,511 15.16%
Back to top
RINCON DEL DIABLO MWD DIVISION NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Erin R. Lump 2,753 55.73%
Dave Draper 2,187 44.27%
Back to top
SAN DIEGO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
J.R. Randy Terry 2,970 44.82%
Tim Stanton 1,925 29.05%
Lou Russo 1,732 26.14%
Back to top
SAN MIGUEL CONSOLIDATED FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mike Vacio 10,610 20.07%
Jim Ek 9,712 18.37%
Theresa Mckenna 8,772 16.60%
Richard Augustine 8,428 15.94%
Chris Winter 6,781 12.83%
Jeffrey Lyle Nelson 4,794 9.07%
Cindy Croucher 3,762 7.12%
Back to top
SANTA FE IRRIGATION - DIV 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Marlene E. King 776 63.35%
John Ingalls 449 36.65%
Back to top
SOUTH BAY IRRIGATION - DIV 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Steven Castaneda 1,028 41.82%
Gene Chavira 816 33.20%
Christine Morrow 614 24.98%
Back to top
SOUTH BAY IRRIGATION - DIV 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Teresa Thomas 2,083 59.51%
Lisa Cuestas 1,417 40.49%
Back to top
TRI-CITY HEALTHCARE
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Jim Dagostino 27,827 20.53%
Laura Mitchell 27,104 20.00%
Cyril F. Kellett 26,303 19.40%
Paul V. L. Campo 26,001 19.18%
Louis Montulli 14,696 10.84%
Bill Fowler 13,620 10.05%
Back to top
TRI-CITY HEALTHCARE (SHORT TERM)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Larry W. Schallock 28,661 30.71%
Ramona B. Finnila 24,731 26.50%
Jane S. Mitchell 17,076 18.30%
Frank Gould 13,797 14.78%
Rena Marrocco 9,067 9.71%
Back to top
VALLECITOS WATER DIVISION NO. 3
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Craig Elitharp 1,452 53.84%
Paul Malone 1,245 46.16%
Back to top
VALLECITOS WATER DIVISION NO. 4 (SHORT TERM)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Mike A. Sannella 2,202 51.15%
Leonard Schempp 2,103 48.85%
Back to top
VALLEY CENTER COMMUNITY PLANNING
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Michael W. O'Connor 3,036 14.65%
Steve Hutchison 2,759 13.31%
Claire Plotner 2,448 11.81%
Susan J. Fajardo 2,378 11.47%
La Vonne R. Norwood 2,154 10.39%
Jon Vick 2,135 10.30%
James Garritson 2,088 10.07%
Mark A. Jackson 1,983 9.57%
Dorothy V. Stock 1,746 8.42%
Back to top
VALLEY CENTER PARKS AND REC.
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Marcia D. Townsend 2,345 24.45%
M. Shannon Laird 2,332 24.31%
Jon Vick 2,053 21.40%
Thomas Bumgardner 1,673 17.44%
Carol Dale Johnson 1,189 12.40%
Back to top
VALLEY CENTER FIRE PROTECTION
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Oliver James Smith 2,584 27.57%
Steve Hutchison 2,508 26.75%
Phil Bell 2,274 24.26%
Jim A. Wold 2,008 21.42%
Back to top
WHISPERING PALMS COMMUNITY SERVICES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
William Haynor 373 29.00%
Jack Wasserman 323 25.12%
Shannon Biszantz 318 24.73%
John Mirza 272 21.15%
Back to top
YUIMA MUNICIPAL WATER DIVISION NO. 1
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
Laney V. Villalobos 44 81.48%
Douglas K. Anderson 10 18.52%
Back to top
YUIMA MUNICIPAL WATER DIVISION NO. 4
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Candidate Name Total Votes % of Votes  
W.D. 'Bill' Knutson 23 56.10%
Julie Macy Kimball 18 43.90%
Back to top
PROP. A CITY OF CHULA VISTA - AMENDED CONTRACTING PROCEDURES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 27,426 76.14%
No 8,596 23.86%
Back to top
PROP. B CITY OF CHULA VISTA - AMEND CITY CH. COUNCIL VACANCY
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 27,778 75.62%
No 8,955 24.38%
Back to top
PROP. C CAJON VALLEY UNION SCHOOL - $20 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 13,882 50.92%
Yes 13,381 49.08%
Back to top
PROP. D CITY OF NATIONAL CITY - EXTENSION OF 1% TAX (REQ 2/3)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,355 68.60%
No 1,993 31.40%
Back to top
PROP. E ESCONDIDO UNION SCHOOL - $182.1 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 18,614 56.95%
No 14,073 43.05%
Back to top
PROP. F CITY OF ENCINITAS - REGULATE MED. MARIJUANA DISPENSARIES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 10,497 55.73%
Yes 8,337 44.27%
Back to top
PROP. G CITY OF ESCONDIDO - ADOPT CHANGE TO A CHARTER CITY
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 16,228 62.76%
Yes 9,629 37.24%
Back to top
PROP. H CITY OF ESCONDIDO - ADOPT LAKES SPECIFIC PLAN
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 16,441 60.63%
Yes 10,675 39.37%
Back to top
PROP. J CITY OF LA MESA - REGULATE MED. MARIJUANA DISPENSARIES
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 7,445 53.60%
Yes 6,444 46.40%
Back to top
PROP. K CITY OF LA MESA - TERMS LIMITS
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 9,017 66.57%
No 4,528 33.43%
Back to top
PROP. L LAKESIDE UNION SCHOOL - $31 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 5,639 58.56%
No 3,991 41.44%
Back to top
PROP. M CITY OF LA MESA - CITY CLERK APPOINTMENT
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 6,611 51.32%
No 6,270 48.68%
Back to top
PROP. N NATIONAL SCHOOL - $26.1 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,621 78.60%
No 1,258 21.40%
Back to top
PROP. O VALLECITOS SCHOOL - $2 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 299 53.49%
No 260 46.51%
Back to top
PROP. P JULIAN/CUY FIRE - NEW ANNUAL BENEFIT FEE (REQ 2/3)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 683 53.86%
Yes 585 46.14%
Back to top
PROP. Q RAMONA UNIFIED SCH. - $40 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
No 5,489 53.33%
Yes 4,803 46.67%
Back to top
PROP. R LEMON GROVE SCH. - $10 MILLION BONDS (REQ 55%)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 4,323 71.86%
No 1,693 28.14%
Back to top
PROP. S RINCON RANCH CSD. - ESTABLISH - LEVY SPE. TAX (REQ 2/3)
100% of precincts reporting Last updated: 11/23/14 - 07:01 PM
Option Total Votes % of Votes  
Yes 27 64.29%
No 15 35.71%